rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 14 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Teams N/A Pickens 6:30 am | Belton-Honea Path High Jan 14 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Teams N/A Pickens 5:30 pm | Belton-Honea Path High Jan 15 Girls Varsity Basketball at Teams N/A Pickens 6:00 pm | Pickens HS Jan 15 Boys Varsity Basketball at Pickens High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 07 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Teams N/A Walhalla 6:30 am | Belton-Honea Path High Jan 07 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Teams N/A Walhalla 5:30 pm | Belton-Honea Path High Jan 08 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Teams N/A Walhalla 6:00 pm | Belton-Honea Path High Jan 08 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Pickens 6:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 02 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Emerald High School Emerald 6:00 pm | Belton-Honea Path High Jan 03 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Palmetto High School Palmetto 6:00 pm | Palmetto High Jan 03 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Teams N/A Abbeville 6:00 pm | Belton-Honea Path High Jan 03 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Abbeville High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at Teams N/A Carolina Invitational TBA | Charleston Convention Center Dec 28 Girls Varsity Basketball at Teams N/A Carolina Invitational TBA | Charleston Convention Center Dec 28 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tba King Of the Smokies 7:30 pm   Dec 29 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Teams N/A Carolina Invitational TBA

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 17 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Teams N/A Abbeville 6:30 am | Belton-Honea Path High Dec 17 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Teams N/A Abbeville 5:30 pm | Abbeville high School Dec 18 Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Abbeville/Emerald 6:00 pm | Belton-Honea Path High Dec 18 Girls Varsity Basketball at Teams N/A Abbeville 6:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Teams N/A Powdersville 6:30 am | Powdersville HS Dec 10 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Teams N/A Powdersville 5:30 pm | Powdersville HS Dec 10 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Teams N/A Powdersville 6:00 pm | Belton-Honea Path High Dec 10 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Powdersville High School 7:30

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Teams N/A Seneca 6:30 am | Seneca High School Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Teams N/A Seneca 5:30 pm | Belton-Honea Path High Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball at Teams N/A Seneca 6:00 pm | Seneca High School Dec 04 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Crescent &